1

One day trek to Sondai fort

trekking

by Sarfaraz Baghdadi - Trekcommunity TreksandTrails


  24/10/2020 Check Dates

  Sondai, Sondewadi

 1 DAY EVENT


₹700   share

Hurry, few seats left!

Enquire Now

Overview

Sondai Trek Event Details
Sondai trek difficulty level: Medium
Base village for Sondai: Sondewadi
Region: Karjat
Total time required for climbing Sondai Fort: Maximum 2 hrs
Duration: 1 Day

Event Details :

Itinerary

05:45 Meet at WEH metro station bus stop, Andheri.
06:00 Leave for Sondai fort trek.
06:15 Pick up at Kalanagar bus stop (on the highway), Bandra.
06:30 Pick up at Sion station circle.
06:45 Pick up at Diamond Garden, Chembur.
07:15 Pick up at Vashi below the main bridge near Vashi Plaza.
07:35 Pick up at McDonald's, Kalamboli.
09:00 Reach base village and have breakfast.
09:30 Start ascending.
11:30 Reach the top and explore.
13:00 Start descending.
15:00 Reach base village and have Lunch.
16:00 Start return journey towards Mumbai.
20:00 Approx. arrival at Andheri.

Exclusions

Lunch for the trek
Travel till base village and back (without transport option)
Mineral water/lime water/ purchased for personal consumption
All kinds of Extra Meals / soft drinks ordered
Any kind of personal expenses
Any kind of cost which is not mentioned in the cost includes above
All expenses incurred due to unforeseen and unavoidable circumstances like roadblocks, bad weather
Any medical / Emergency evacuations if required

Things To Carry

2/3 liters of water.
Lunch for the trek.
Proper face mask or shield compulsory.
Sanitizer.
Trekking Shoes provide more grip and comfort on trek.

One day trek to Sondai fort

trekking

by Sarfaraz Baghdadi - Trekcommunity TreksandTrails


  24/10/2020 Check Dates

  Sondai, Sondewadi

 1 DAY EVENT


₹700   share

Hurry, few seats left!

Enquire Now

Hey! Which type of trip are you looking for?

Family Trip
Group Trip
Solo Trip
Honeymoon Trip

Are you looking for an International Trip or Within India?

International Tour
Within India

What is your destination?

No. of Guest?

When do you want to go?

For how many days will your trip be?

What is the approx. budget of your trip?

Your Email ID

We will send you the best quote/packages on this email id.

Your Contact Number

Get ready to make awesome memories.